English
Your shopping cart
Trending Now Subscribe
Universal Roof Rack Cross Bars Lockable
$50
Universal Lockable Aluminium Car Roof Rack Cross Bar 1350mm Featuring universal fitting system and adjustable fitting width, the rack is compatible with most vehicles on the market. Also it is worth to mention its sturdy construction made from aircraft grade alloy. Special engineered T slot channel allows for easy installation with enhanced strength and low air resistance. Unlike other common products on the market, this rack has closed bottom to reduce wind noise. Coming with a specialized Anti-theft security locking with independent keys, it is ideal for long road trip and off road adventure. Feel confident to load your gears on the roof with 90kg loading capacity. Note: This product is mainly designed to work with longitudinal mounts & rais..
4 in 1 Portable Beauty Make up Cosmetic Trolley Case Silver
$101
4 in 1 Portable Beauty Make up Cosmetic Trolley Case Silver This Portable Beauty Make up Cosmetic Trolley Case Silver not only is big in size, but also equipped with a pull-out wheeler travel handle which makes travelling easy. The top compartment is detachable and is convenient to carry for short trips. With plenty of storage space, it will make organising much easier. You can even customise the way you want everything to be placed with the adjustable dividers. No matter the size or amount of tools required for the job, this beauty case will provide all the space you need.   Features Durable aluminium frame Robustly built with Grade A material Adjustable & portable beauty case Elegant black velvet interior lining 4 re..
Deluxe Egg Crate Mattress Topper 5 cm Underlay Protector Queen
$50
Deluxe Egg Crate Mattress Topper 5 cm Underlay Protector Queen Turn your old mattress into a luxurious pillow top mattress. This egg crate topper serves the purpose to help relieve pressure points, having you wake up refreshed every morning. It's designed to enhance air circulation around your body, provide even weight distribution and is anti-bacterial and dust mite resistant, absolutely worth five stars. This high quality yet affordable topper is all you need to upgrade your existing bed into a luxurious and comfortable bed! Care instructions: Sponge clean with a damp cloth if soiled, do not use detergent, avoid direct sunlight, do not bleach, soak or wring, do not iron, and do not dry clean   Features Egg Crate Topper 5cm thi..
Based on 5 reviews.
Join Mailing List
Get a 10% OFF Coupon! - Your code will be emailed to you after you subscribe...
* E-Mail:
* First Name:

Privacy Policy

We value your privacy and as such we are committed to supporting the ‘National  Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information'. 

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is defined in the Privacy Act 1988 as "information or an opinion in any form about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion".

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Due to the nature of our business, at times it is necessary to obtain personal information; in order for us to provide you with services.  An example would be collecting your address & telephone number for the purpose of a delivery, refund, gift voucher or credit. 

Generally, the only personal information we collect about you is that which you choose to tell us.  This may be when you contact us, write to us, apply for a service or make a payment.

Australian Privacy law requires us to collect your Personal information directly from you, if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business. 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We do not collect sensitive information about you unless required by applicable laws or rules.  Sensitive Information is defined in the Act as information or an opinion about an individual; some examples of these are racial or ethnic origin, political opinion and sexual preferences.

We will not be intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner.

WHAT IF YOU RECEIVE PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL?

If you receive promotional material and do not wish to receive it, let us know and we will not send it to you.

ARE YOU OBLIGATED TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Generally you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. 

If you choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

HOW SECURE IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information.

We store your information in both electronic and paper form.  We take all reasonable precautions to protect these records from misuse or unauthorised access.

HOW TO GAIN ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information that is held by us; except in the limited circumstances recognised and permitted by law.

You can correct misinformation (except where it is inappropriate or exempt by law) if you need to update your information; such as a change of address.

RESOLVING YOUR PRIVACY ISSUES

Access complaints or requests to change personal information must be sent to us via email, we will review the request and resolve it within a reasonable time.

Developed By Reason8 ♥

YDS.com.au © 2017