English
Your shopping cart
Trending Now Subscribe
Glacio Stainless Steel Commercial Ice Maker - 45kg / 24hrs
$538 $499
Glacio Stainless Steel Commercial Ice Maker Need to keep the ice coming in loads for your business? Take a look at our stainless steel commercial ice maker that can produce between 45 and 60kg of ice in just 24 hours. Perfect crystalline square-shape ice cubes that come in batches of 45 ice cubes per cycle in just 12 to 15 minutes. What's more, the ice cube size is adjustable. Our commercial ice maker carries many intelligent features that make ice making hygienic and efficient. It has a unique self-cleaning and sterilization system and offers dual safety protection when the water is empty or ice tray is full. Every operation is easily managed through a smart LED screen control panel to keep you in touch with every aspect of the ice-making..
Visco Elastic Memory Foam Mattress Topper 7cm Thick - King Single
$95
Visco Elastic Memory Foam Mattress Topper 7cm Thick King Single Improving your sleep quality and spinal health has never been easier! Now you can upgrade your existing bed into 5 Star Luxury comfort with this Memory Foam Mattress Topper! Memory foam is a great invention and it is widely used in many places where comfort is crucial, including hotels and hospitals. A memory foam mattress topper is made to allow even distribution of weight and to automatically reduce pressure for different parts of the body while you sleep. Made of special high density foam with 7cm thickness, the topper provides more than 1,000 supporting points. As part of our bedding series, this high quality yet affordable topper is all you need to upgrade your exis..
Based on 2 reviews.
290L Plastic Outdoor Storage Box Container Weatherproof Grey Green
$57
290L Plastic Outdoor Storage Box Container Weatherproof Grey Green..
Based on 2 reviews.
Join Mailing List
Get a 10% OFF Coupon! - Your code will be emailed to you after you subscribe...
* E-Mail:
* First Name:

Privacy Policy

We value your privacy and as such we are committed to supporting the ‘National  Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information'. 

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is defined in the Privacy Act 1988 as "information or an opinion in any form about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion".

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Due to the nature of our business, at times it is necessary to obtain personal information; in order for us to provide you with services.  An example would be collecting your address & telephone number for the purpose of a delivery, refund, gift voucher or credit. 

Generally, the only personal information we collect about you is that which you choose to tell us.  This may be when you contact us, write to us, apply for a service or make a payment.

Australian Privacy law requires us to collect your Personal information directly from you, if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business. 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We do not collect sensitive information about you unless required by applicable laws or rules.  Sensitive Information is defined in the Act as information or an opinion about an individual; some examples of these are racial or ethnic origin, political opinion and sexual preferences.

We will not be intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner.

WHAT IF YOU RECEIVE PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL?

If you receive promotional material and do not wish to receive it, let us know and we will not send it to you.

ARE YOU OBLIGATED TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Generally you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. 

If you choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

HOW SECURE IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information.

We store your information in both electronic and paper form.  We take all reasonable precautions to protect these records from misuse or unauthorised access.

HOW TO GAIN ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information that is held by us; except in the limited circumstances recognised and permitted by law.

You can correct misinformation (except where it is inappropriate or exempt by law) if you need to update your information; such as a change of address.

RESOLVING YOUR PRIVACY ISSUES

Access complaints or requests to change personal information must be sent to us via email, we will review the request and resolve it within a reasonable time.

Developed By Reason8 ♥

YDS.com.au © 2018