English
Your shopping cart
Trending Now Subscribe
Birch Bentwood Adjustable Recliner Lounge Arm Chair with Cushion
$85
  Details Birch Bentwood Adjustable Lounge Arm Chair with Fabric Cushion Beige Sit back and relax on this lounge chair after a long day out and about. It features 100% soft cotton fabric and soft cushioning offering great comfort. The ergonomic build provides ideal support while the freely adjustable footrest allows you to sit in the position that is most comfortable for you. Indulge yourself in relaxation; it will surely become one of your favourite furniture at home. Features Simple & ergonomic design 100% soft cotton fabric Made of durable birch plywood 5-range adjustable footrest (0 - 90 degrees) 4cm thick, 20D high density foam Steel & heavy-duty PP interior structure Removable &am..
Birch Plywood Adjustable Rocking Lounge Arm Chair Fabric Cushion Beige
$101
Birch Plywood Adjustable Rocking  Lounge Arm Chair with Fabric Cushion Beige Sit back and relax on this rocking lounge chair after a long day out and about. It features 100% soft cotton fabric and soft cushioning offering great comfort. The ergonomic build provides ideal support while the freely adjustable footrest allows you to sit in the position that is most comfortable for you. Indulge yourself in relaxation; it will surely become one of your favourite furniture at home. Features Simple & ergonomic design 100% soft cotton fabric Made of durable birch plywood 5-range adjustable footrest (0 - 90 degrees) 4cm thick, 20D high density foam Steel & heavy-duty PP interior structure Removable & washable zipper cover Cushion h..
Based on 1 reviews.
Portable Ice Cube Maker Machine 20KG - Black
$217
Ice cube Maker Black 3.2L Get this amazing looking yet useful machine that produces approximately 20kg of ice in 24 hours! It's amazing how fast yet quiet this machine works. With 14 evaporator spikes, you'll get 14 bullet shaped cubes in every 10 minutes, gives you the coolest looking ice cubes ever. Portable design, you can bring it to wherever that needs it! Features * Compact and portable design * 3.2L water tank (1.8L optimum working volume) * 1.5kg ice container * One-button operation * LED control panel * Produces 14pcs of ice in every 10 minutes * 14 Stainless steel evaporator spikes * Up to 20kg of ice per 24 hours * Bullet shaped ice * 3 sizes option * Window display for monitoring making process * Ice full and low water lev..
Join Mailing List
Get a 10% OFF Coupon! - Your code will be emailed to you after you subscribe...
* E-Mail:
* First Name:

Privacy Policy

We value your privacy and as such we are committed to supporting the ‘National  Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information'. 

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is defined in the Privacy Act 1988 as "information or an opinion in any form about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion".

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Due to the nature of our business, at times it is necessary to obtain personal information; in order for us to provide you with services.  An example would be collecting your address & telephone number for the purpose of a delivery, refund, gift voucher or credit. 

Generally, the only personal information we collect about you is that which you choose to tell us.  This may be when you contact us, write to us, apply for a service or make a payment.

Australian Privacy law requires us to collect your Personal information directly from you, if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business. 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We do not collect sensitive information about you unless required by applicable laws or rules.  Sensitive Information is defined in the Act as information or an opinion about an individual; some examples of these are racial or ethnic origin, political opinion and sexual preferences.

We will not be intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner.

WHAT IF YOU RECEIVE PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL?

If you receive promotional material and do not wish to receive it, let us know and we will not send it to you.

ARE YOU OBLIGATED TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Generally you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. 

If you choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

HOW SECURE IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information.

We store your information in both electronic and paper form.  We take all reasonable precautions to protect these records from misuse or unauthorised access.

HOW TO GAIN ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information that is held by us; except in the limited circumstances recognised and permitted by law.

You can correct misinformation (except where it is inappropriate or exempt by law) if you need to update your information; such as a change of address.

RESOLVING YOUR PRIVACY ISSUES

Access complaints or requests to change personal information must be sent to us via email, we will review the request and resolve it within a reasonable time.

Developed By Reason8 ♥

YDS.com.au © 2017