English
Your shopping cart
Trending Now Subscribe
4 in 1 Ultrasonic Aroma Diffuser 300ml - Light Wood
$38
4 in 1 Ultrasonic Aroma Diffuser 300ml - Light Wood In Australian dry climate, it's important to keep yourself moisturised, even in your office. This ultrasonic diffuser waves create air moisture to combat the drying effect of heating and air-conditioning. Keep your skin moistured all the time. By releasing a large number of anions, it creates reactions with dusts and impurities in the air and in turn purify the air, removing allergies and odours. Combines with your favourite essential oil, it will also assist in cleansing and getting rid of air-borne bacteria. Live in a clean fresh air anytime. Comes with 7 LED colour night light, you can always choose the one you like to end the night with. When it's down to low water level, it'll automatically ..
Based on 1 reviews.
290L Plastic Outdoor Storage Box Container Weatherproof Grey Green
$58
290L Plastic Outdoor Storage Box Container Weatherproof Grey Green..
Based on 2 reviews.
Deluxe Egg Crate Mattress Topper 5 cm Underlay Protector Queen
$47
Deluxe Egg Crate Mattress Topper 5 cm Underlay Protector Queen Turn your old mattress into a luxurious pillow top mattress. This egg crate topper serves the purpose to help relieve pressure points, having you wake up refreshed every morning. It's designed to enhance air circulation around your body, provide even weight distribution and is anti-bacterial and dust mite resistant, absolutely worth five stars. This high quality yet affordable topper is all you need to upgrade your existing bed into a luxurious and comfortable bed! Care instructions: Sponge clean with a damp cloth if soiled, do not use detergent, avoid direct sunlight, do not bleach, soak or wring, do not iron, and do not dry clean   Features Egg Crate Topper 5cm thi..
Based on 5 reviews.
Join Mailing List
Get a 10% OFF Coupon! - Your code will be emailed to you after you subscribe...
* E-Mail:
* First Name:

Privacy Policy

We value your privacy and as such we are committed to supporting the ‘National  Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information'. 

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is defined in the Privacy Act 1988 as "information or an opinion in any form about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion".

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Due to the nature of our business, at times it is necessary to obtain personal information; in order for us to provide you with services.  An example would be collecting your address & telephone number for the purpose of a delivery, refund, gift voucher or credit. 

Generally, the only personal information we collect about you is that which you choose to tell us.  This may be when you contact us, write to us, apply for a service or make a payment.

Australian Privacy law requires us to collect your Personal information directly from you, if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business. 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We do not collect sensitive information about you unless required by applicable laws or rules.  Sensitive Information is defined in the Act as information or an opinion about an individual; some examples of these are racial or ethnic origin, political opinion and sexual preferences.

We will not be intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner.

WHAT IF YOU RECEIVE PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL?

If you receive promotional material and do not wish to receive it, let us know and we will not send it to you.

ARE YOU OBLIGATED TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Generally you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. 

If you choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

HOW SECURE IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information.

We store your information in both electronic and paper form.  We take all reasonable precautions to protect these records from misuse or unauthorised access.

HOW TO GAIN ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information that is held by us; except in the limited circumstances recognised and permitted by law.

You can correct misinformation (except where it is inappropriate or exempt by law) if you need to update your information; such as a change of address.

RESOLVING YOUR PRIVACY ISSUES

Access complaints or requests to change personal information must be sent to us via email, we will review the request and resolve it within a reasonable time.

Developed By Reason8 ♥

YDS.com.au © 2017